Sihanouk Hospital Center of Hope (SHCH)  has been a leader in infectious disease management since our opening in 1996. In 2002, SHCH was one of the first hospitals in Cambodia to offer anti-retroviral treatment and has been recognized by the Ministry of Health for its work in stemming the HIV epidemic.​
We provide confidential and compassionate HIV testing, counseling and treatment services. SHCH also has three (3) dedicated in-patient beds for acutely unwell infectious disease patients. With peer support groups, a specialty pharmacy with a quality stock of required medications, and an army of clinicians overseeing 4,000 patients per year, SHCH continues to be a center of choice for Cambodians living with HIV.
​Also, under the umbrella of the department are our TB and Hepatitis clinics. Our in-house laboratory is one of the few regional centers to provide TB microscopy for improved treatment and patient outcomes. SHCH is also at the forefront of hepatitis screening in Cambodia, with serology screening and treatment available for Hepatitis B and C.
​Our infectious disease clinic is open to serve you from 07:30 to 16:30  Monday – Friday.